Nuestro menú
Our Menu
Everything from the kitchen and the bar, open daily 11am to 10pm. Prices as published; ask your server about today's specials.
Lunch Menu
Lunch Combos: 1 item $13.95 · 2 items $16.95 · 3 items $19.95
- $11.95Classic Burrito
wet, with cheese on top; ground beef, shredded beef, shredded chicken, chile verde or chile colorado. Asada, carnitas or pollo asado +$3
- $13.95Veggie Burrito
- $13.95Lunch Taco Salad
- $14.95Macho Burrito
chile verde pork, or choose ground beef, shredded beef or shredded chicken
- $14.95Manadero Burrito
beef chunks in red chile sauce, or choose ground beef, shredded beef or shredded chicken
Lunch menu is served Monday to Friday, 11am to 3pm.
Appetizers & Dips
- $24.95Sierra Sampler
quesadilla, nachos and mini flautas with sour cream and guacamole (shredded chicken or shredded beef)
- $15.95Sierra Nachos
chips with beans, melted cheese, beef or chicken, guacamole, sour cream, tomatoes, jalapenos; choice of meat. Asada, carnitas or pollo asado +$3
- $13.95Quesadilla
flour tortilla, choice of meat, sour cream, guacamole, tomato
- $18.95Sierra Bites
bacon-wrapped shrimp on grilled onions, mushrooms, peppers, Monterey jack
- $14.95Mini Burritos
lettuce, cheese, tomato, guac, sour cream (shredded chicken or beef)
- $16.0010-Piece Bone-In Wings
five flavors: Mango Habanero, Parmesan Cheese, Buffalo, Diablo or Aguachile
- $4.50Queso Dip
creamy poblano queso dip
All-Day Breakfast
- $15.95Chilaquiles
(+$5.00 carne asada)
- $19.95Huevos Rancheros
- $19.95Chorizo con Huevo
House Specialties
- $40.95Molcajete
steak, chicken, shrimp, chorizo, cheese, cactus, fried jalapeno, avocado, rice, beans, tortillas
- $33.95Cielo Mar y Tierra
steak, chicken, shrimp (garlic or diabla), rice, beans, tortillas
- $19.95Tacos al Carbón
two tacos, carne asada or grilled chicken, special sauce, lettuce, guac, pico, rice, beans
- $16.95Flautas or Taquitos
- $23.95Chile Verde
pork in green sauce
- $23.95Chile Colorado
beef in red Colorado sauce
- $24.95Pork Carnitas
roasted pork, pico, guacamole, rice, beans, tortillas
Steak
with rice, beans, tortillas
- $27.95El Jefe
carne asada and four La Sierra shrimp, Monterey jack, guacamole, pico, onions, bell peppers
- $24.95Steak Ranchero
top sirloin, onion, cilantro, jalapeno, tomato
- $24.95Carne Asada
top sirloin, onion and bell pepper, pico, guacamole
Chicken
all $24.95, with rice, beans, tortillas
- $24.95Pollo Crema
onion, bell pepper, mushrooms, tomatoes, special crema sauce
- $24.95Pollo Diabla
hot sauce, onions, mushrooms
- $24.95Arroz con Pollo
onions, mushrooms, Spanish sauce over rice, Monterey jack
- $24.95Pollo Mole
- $24.95Pollo Asado
grilled, onions, green bell pepper, pico, guacamole
Fajitas
served with rice, beans, pico, sour cream, guacamole, tortillas
- $24.95Classic Fajitas
steak, chicken or shrimp (1 protein)
- $26.95Combo Fajitas
2 proteins
- $30.95Sierra Fajitas
all 3 proteins
- $20.95Veggie Fajitas
onion, bell pepper, tomato, mushrooms, carrots, celery

Burritos
rice and beans on the side +$2
- $20.95Sierra Burrito
- $17.95Macho Burrito
chile verde pork, or choose ground beef, shredded beef or shredded chicken
- $17.95Manadero Burrito
beef chunks in red chile sauce, or choose ground beef, shredded beef or shredded chicken
- $15.95Veggie Burrito
- $23.95Fajita Burrito
- $24.95Camarón Burrito
sauteed shrimp, smothered in our house cream sauce and topped with melted cheese
- $13.95Classic Burrito
wet, with cheese on top; ground beef, shredded beef, shredded chicken, chile verde or chile colorado. Asada, carnitas or pollo asado +$3
Burrito bowl option (Sierra Burrito only).
Shrimp & Mariscos
- $29.95Aguachile
raw shrimp in lime and jalapeno; green, red or negro
- $25.95Camarones a la Diabla or al Ajo
- $25.95Enchiladas de Camarón
three
- $25.95Camarones Crema
- $25.95Arroz con Camarones
- $27.95Sierra Camarones
bacon-wrapped shrimp, Monterey jack
- $25.95Seafood Chimichanga
crab, shrimp, onion, mushroom
- $23.95Pescado Frito
fried fish; garlic, diabla or no sauce
- $30.95Sopa de Mariscos
- $20.95Cóctel de Camarón or Pulpo
- $24.95Campechana
- $10.00Ceviche Tostada
fish, shrimp or pulpo
- $25.95Ceviche Platter
mix 2 proteins +$3.00

Salads
- $15.95Taco Salad
- $18.95Fajita Salad
steak or chicken
- $15.95Dinner Salad
carne asada, pollo asado, carnitas or shrimp
- $13.95Tostada Suprema
Tacos
- $4.00 eachStreet Taco
4-inch corn; asada, carnitas, chorizo or pollo asado
- $6.95 eachGrande Taco
6-inch, pico and guacamole; asada, carnitas, pollo asado, chorizo, fish or shrimp
- $4.95 eachCrunchy Taco
ground or shredded beef, shredded chicken

Combination Plates
served with rice and beans
1 item $15.95 · 2 items $18.95 · 3 items $21.95
Choose from: enchilada, taco, chile relleno, tamale, burrito, chalupa, chimichanga, tostada. Meats: shredded chicken or beef, ground beef, cheese, chile verde, chile colorado. Asada, pollo asado, carnitas or chorizo +$3. Sour cream and guac +$2. Sauces (mole, diabla, a la crema) +$1.
Soups
- $13.95Tortilla Soup
- $13.95Caldo de Pollo
- $17.95Carne en su Jugo
Burgers
served with fries; extra patty +$2, extra bacon +$2
- $11.95Hamburger
- $13.95Cheeseburger
- $16.95Sierra Burger
bacon, grilled onion, lettuce, mayo, cheese, tomato, fried jalapeno
Kids
all kids plates $8.95; rice and beans except chicken tenders and fries; ground beef or shredded beef or chicken
- $8.95Quesadilla
- $8.95Burrito
- $8.95Enchilada
- $8.95Taco
- $8.95Nachos
- $8.95Flauta
- $8.95Chimichanga
- $8.95Chicken Tenders and Fries
Desserts
all $8.95
- $8.95Churros
- $8.95Sopapillas
- $8.95Flan
- $8.95Churro Cheesecake
- $8.95Fried Ice Cream
Side Orders
- $9.95Chimichanga
- $6.95Enchilada
- $9.952 Taquitos
- $8.95Chile Relleno
- $6.95Pork Tamale
- $9.95Rice and Beans
- $7.95Rice
- $7.95Beans
- $7.00Chips
- $6.95Guacamole
- $9.95Salsa (16oz)
- $5.50Avocado Slices
- $3.00Sour Cream
- +$1.00Jalapeños with Fries
- $2.00Tortillas
Drinks
non-alcoholic
- $3.95Fountain Drinks
including lemonade and strawberry lemonade
- $4.25Mexican Sodas
- $5.00Agua Fresca
horchata, melon, jamaica, tamarindo
- $3.50Juices
pineapple, apple, orange, cranberry
- $3.95Iced Tea
- $3.95Coffee
- $4.50Shirley Temple
- $4.50Roy Rogers
Mocktails
- $6.95Virgin Margarita
- $6.95Virgin Piña Colada
Hungry yet?
The Cantina
Margaritas, flights, micheladas and local wine. Shaken, never rushed.


Happy Hour
- Every day, 3:00pm to 6:00pm: $2 off appetizers (excludes the Sierra Sampler) · $8.00 house lime margaritas · $5.50 draft pints (16 oz), excludes Modelo Especial, Modelo Negra and Pacifico.
- Late-night happy hour — Friday & Saturday only, 8:00pm to close, BAR ONLY: $3.00 street tacos (asada or carnitas) · $9.00 flavored margaritas.
Happy hour specials are printed on our bar menu. Ask your server.
Cantina Cocktails
- $11.25Pina Colada
- 32 oz $15.95 · 48 oz $20.95Cazuela
rum, gin, vodka, tequila, citrus, grenadine, melon liqueur
- $10.95Paloma
- $10.95Cantarito
- $12.95Mexican Ivybull
- $9.95Dirty Horchata
- $20.95Floor Is Lava
- $10.95Mojito
flavor +$1.00
- $12.95Loco de la Cabeza
- $9.50Tequila Redbull Cooler
- $10.95Blue Hawaiian
- $9.95Twisted Sunrise
- $11.95Silk Tights
- $9.95Tequila Sunset
Shots & Seltzers
- $9.00Pica Piña shot
- $9.00Tic-Tac shot
- $5.50White Claw
Margaritas
Flavored Margaritas and Daiquiris: 16 oz $12.95 · 32 oz $21.95 (whipped cream +$0.25)
strawberry, passion fruit, kiwi, peach, watermelon, raspberry, mango, banana, prickly pear, blackberry, huckleberry
- 16 oz $11.95 · 32 oz $18.95House Margarita
- 16 oz $15.95 · 32 oz $25.95Cadillac Margarita
- $14.95Mango Jalapeñorita
- $18.95Millionaire Margarita
- $17.95La Sier'rita
- $23.95Felix'rita
55oz, "Our Founders Top Secret"
- $12.95Sierra Margarita
- $15.95Skinny Margarita
- 16 oz $14.95 · 20 oz $17.95Mangoneada
Margarita Pitchers (48 oz, served with five 11 oz glasses)
- $35.95Regular Pitcher
- $42.50Flavored Pitcher
- $50.00Cadillac Pitcher
Sip and Share
- $29.95LS Beer Bucket
5 beers or seltzer
- $30.95LS Tequila Flight
4 x 1oz tequila (Maestro Dobel, 1800 Cristalino, Don Julio 70, Herradura Ultra)
- $21.95Rita Flight
3 x 11oz (lime, watermelon, mango)
Micheladas
- $13.95Classic Michelada
- $14.95Flavored Michelada
mango, strawberry, tamarindo
Beer
Draft: 16 oz pint $7.50 · 24 oz $11.50 · 48 oz pitcher $20.00. Breakside, Widmer Hefe, Coors Light, Michelob Ultra, Cloudmentality, Modelo Especial, Modelo Negra, Ancestry, Pacifico, Dos Equis, 2 Towns Cider (subject to availability).
- $6.50Imported bottles
Corona NA, Modelo Oro, Corona Premier, Corona Light, and other imported bottles
- $5.95Domestic bottles
domestic bottles
- Non-alcoholic
O'Doul's, Coors Edge
Local Wine
Poured from Kristin Hill Winery (Amity) and Vintyr Wine, our Willamette Valley neighbors. Glass / bottle.
House Wine (Franzia) $5.00: Chardonnay, Sunset Blush, Merlot, White Zin, Cabernet, Chablis, Pinot Gris.
- $8 / $342022 Rose of Pinot Noir
- $8 / $312022 Rose Summer Nights
- $12 / $592018 Pinot Noir Reserve
- $8 / $362023 Pinot Gris
- $12 / $592020 Malbec
- $12 / $592020 Cabernet Sauvignon
- $10 / $422022 Soren's Hard Chardonnay
21+ only. Please don't drink and drive. Items and prices as published; subject to availability.
